Is COOKIE DOUGH SNACK-PACK, DREAMY PEANUT BUTTER Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • pasteurized cream and natural flavoring
  • unsalted butter
  • lactose
  • milk fat
  • non-fat milk
  • milk

pasteurized cream and natural flavoring

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHEAT FLOUR, BROWN SUGAR (SUGAR, MOLASSES), PEANUT BUTTER (PEANUTS, DEXTROSE, FULLY HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL [RAPESEED, COTTONSEED, SOYBEAN], SALT), WATER, WHITE SUGAR, PEANUT BUTTER CUP (MILK, CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE, NON-FAT MILK, MILK FAT, LACTOSE, SOY LECITHIN, POLYGLYCEROL POLYRICINOLEATE-AN EMULSIFIER], PEANUTS, SUGAR, DEXTROSE, SALT, TBHQ [TO HELP PROTECT FLAVOR]), UNSALTED BUTTER (PASTEURIZED CREAM AND NATURAL FLAVORING), VANILLA EXTRACT, SALT.

Check COOKIE DOUGH SNACK-PACK, DREAMY PEANUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
NuttySweetButtery
Texture
ChewyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go