Is COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA GRAND ICE CREAM WITH COOKIE DOUGH PIECES AND CHOCOLATY CHIPS, COOKIE DOUGH Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cream
- skim milk
- dairy
- whey
- xanthan gum
- propylene glycol monostearate
- natural and artificial flavors
- butter
- +5 more
cream
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+9 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whey (Dairy), Skim Milk, Cream, Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough (Wheat Flour, Sugar, Margarine (Palm Oil, Water, Soybean Oil, Water, Salt, Natural Flavor, Soy Lecithin), Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Powdered Sugar (Sugar, Corn Starch), Brown Sugar, Corn Starch, Water, Butter (Cream, Salt), Natural And Artificial Flavors, Salt), Sugar, Corn Syrup, Chocolaty Flakes (Sugar, Coconut Oil, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Partially Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Cocoa, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor), Maltodextrin, Propylene Glycol Monostearate, Natural Flavor, Guar Gum, Monoglycerides, Xanthan Gum, Carrageenan, Annatto Color
Check COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA GRAND ICE CREAM WITH COOKIE DOUGH PIECES AND CHOCOLATY CHIPS, COOKIE DOUGH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA GRAND ICE CREAM WITH COOKIE DOUGH PIECES AND CHOCOLATY CHIPS, COOKIE DOUGH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
COOKIES & CREAM VANILLA FLAVOR COOKIE PIECES NON-DAIRY FROZEN ALMOND MILK DESSERT, COOKIES & CREAM
MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP COOL MINT ICE CREAM WITH RICH CHOCOLATEY CHIPS, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP
Lactacid Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream
Rebel, Ice Cream Cookie Dough, 16 Ounce
Where to buy
COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA GRAND ICE CREAM WITH COOKIE DOUGH PIECES AND CHOCOLATY CHIPS, COOKIE DOUGH is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


