Is Cookie Pop Nutter Butter Popcorn, Nutter Butter Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- nonfat dry milk solids
- whole milk solids
- whey powder
- calcium phosphate
- vitamin b2
- riboflavin
- vitamin b1
- +1 more
nonfat dry milk solids
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CONFECTIONERY COATINGS (SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM KERNEL OIL AND HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL), WHEY POWDER, PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUT FLOUR, WHOLE MILK SOLIDS, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), SALT, NONFAT DRY MILK SOLIDS, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), POPCORN, NUTTER BUTTER COOKIES (UNBLEACHED ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, PEANUT BUTTER (PEANUTS, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, HYDROGENATED RAPESEED AND/OR COTTONSEED AND/OR SOYBEAN OILS, SALT, PEANUT OIL), CANOLA OIL, WHOLE GRAIN WHEAT FLOUR, PALM OIL, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SALT, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA AND/OR CALCIUM PHOSPHATE), CORNSTARCH, SOY LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), SUNFLOWER OIL, CANE SUGAR.
Check Cookie Pop Nutter Butter Popcorn, Nutter Butter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cookie Pop Nutter Butter Popcorn, Nutter Butter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →About this product
Snack · Pouch


