Is Cookie Pop Popcorn OREO - 5.25 Oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- dairy
- milk
- nonfat dry milk
- chocolate
dairy
Dietitian noteUnless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Confectionery Coating (Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Nonfat Dry Milk, Milk, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Salt), Popcorn, Oreo Cookies (Unbleached Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Sugar, Palm and/or Canola Oil, Cocoa (Processed with Alkali), Invert Sugar, Leavening (Baking Soda and/or Calcium Phosphate), Soy Lecithin, Salt, Chocolate, Natural Flavor), Sunflower Oil, Cane Sugar, Artificial Flavor.
Check Cookie Pop Popcorn OREO - 5.25 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cookie Pop Popcorn OREO - 5.25 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Cookie Pop Popcorn OREO - 5.25 Oz is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


