Is Cookie Sandwich Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- modified milk
- concentrated skim milk
- skim milk powder
- cream
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugars (sugar, glucose, corn syrup, fancy molasses, dextrose), Wheat flour, Cream, Concentrated skim milk and/or skim milk powder, Palm oil, Modified milk ingredients, Unsweetened chocolate, Cocoa butter, Soy lecithin, Salt, Natural flavours, Artificial flavours, Baking powder, Baking soda, Mono & diglycerides, Vanilla extract, Carob bean gum, Guar gum, Caramel, Carrageenan.
Check Cookie Sandwich against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cookie Sandwich in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar, Frozen


