Is COOKIE SHAKE NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, COOKIE SHAKE Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • prebiotic fiber

prebiotic fiber

Dietitian note

Fiber could be derived from a variety of sources, including oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free or specifies a different cereal grain for the bran, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Rich cookie flavor with a smooth, creamy mouthfeel and intermittent crunchy cookie pieces; reviewers commonly note a satisfying balance of sweetness and texture. Often enjoyed scooped, blended into shakes, or used as a dessert topping, consumers report consistent scoopability and easy incorporation into recipes. For snacks or special occasions alike.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Purified Water, Organic Cane Sugar, Prebiotic Fiber, Faba Bean Protein Concentrate, Acacia Gum, Tara Gum, Guar Gum, Dutch Processed Cocoa Powder With Alkali, Natural Flavors, Sea Salt, Organic Vanilla, Monk Fruit Concentrate

Check COOKIE SHAKE NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, COOKIE SHAKE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

COOKIE SHAKE NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, COOKIE SHAKE is available at 5 retailers

Mariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsUnited SupermarketsWalmart

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
SweetVanillaChocolatey
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingDippingOn The Go