No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Is Cookie Time Cookies Choc Fix Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dark Chocolate (40%) (Sugar, Cocoa Solids, Milk Solids, Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin), Malted Barley Syrup, Natural Flavour), Wheat Flour, Butter (Cream, Salt), Brown Sugar, Sugar, Eggs, Raising Agent (500), Salt

Check Cookie Time Cookies Choc Fix against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cookie Time Cookies Choc Fix is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Lactose Free? Cookie Time Cookies Choc Fix | Spoonful