Is Cookie Time Limited Edition Cookies Triple Chocolate single 45g Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Butter (Cream, Salt), Brown Sugar, Sugar, White Chocolate, Sugar, Milk Solids, Cocoa Solids, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin)), Eggs, Dark Chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa Solids, Milk Solids, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Malted Barley Syrup, Natural Flavour), Milk Chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa Solids, Milk Solids, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Natural Flavour), Raising Agent, Salt
Check Cookie Time Limited Edition Cookies Triple Chocolate single 45g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cookie Time Limited Edition Cookies Triple Chocolate single 45g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Cookie Time Limited Edition Cookies Triple Chocolate single 45g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


