Is Cookie Time Rookie Cookies Triple Chocolate 175g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- egg
- milk solids
- eggs
- full cream milk powder
- cream
- milk chocolate
- white chocolate
- butter
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Butter (Cream, Salt), Brown Sugar, Sugar, White Chocolate (8.0000%) (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Full Cream Milk Powder, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Flavour), Eggs, Dark Chocolate (7.0000%) (Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Milk Solids, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin, 476), Flavour), Milk Chocolate (5.0000%) (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Full Cream Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Flavour), Raising Agent (500), Salt
Check Cookie Time Rookie Cookies Triple Chocolate 175g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cookie Time Rookie Cookies Triple Chocolate 175g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Cookie Time Rookie Cookies Triple Chocolate 175g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


