Is Cookies And Cream Bar Dairy Free?

Ingredients
PROTEIN BLEND* (BROWN RICE PROTEIN*, PUMPKIN SEED PROTEIN*), TAPIOCA FIBER*, SUNFLOWER BUTTER* (ROASTED SUNFLOWER SEEDS*, HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL*), WHITE CHOCOLATE* (COCOA BUTTER*, CANE SUGAR*, TAPIOCA STARCH*, RICE SYRUP POWDER*, RICE MALTODEXTRIN*, VANILLA EXTRACT*, SALT), TAPIOCA SYRUP*, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN*, CHOCOLATE COOKIES* (TAPIOCA STARCH*, SUGAR*, RICE FLOUR*, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI*, COCONUT OIL*, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR*, SODIUM BICARBONATE), NATURAL FLAVOR*, SEA SALT, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN*
Check Cookies And Cream Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cookies And Cream Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →

