Is Cookies And Crème Milk 2% Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat milk
  • reduced fat milk

nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

REDUCED FAT MILK, SUGAR, NONFAT MILK, LESS THAN 1% OF: COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), SALT, CARRAGEENAN, GUAR GUM, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, VITAMIN A PALMITATE AND VITAMIN D3.

Check Cookies And Crème Milk 2% against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
VanillaChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfast