Is COOKIES, CARAMEL, FUDGE & COCONUT Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • sweetened condensed milk
  • whey

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), VEGETABLE OIL (PALM KERNEL, PALM, HYDROGENATED COCONUT AND SOYBEAN OILS), CORN SYRUP, COCONUT (SULFITES AS PRESERVATIVE), SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK (MILK, SUGAR), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, DEXTROSE, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), SORBITOL, WHEY (MILK), GLYCERIN, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR.

Check COOKIES, CARAMEL, FUDGE & COCONUT against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetChocolateyNutty
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go