Is Cookies Chocolate Chip 500gm Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk & soy
  • milk
  • non fat milk solids
  • milk compound chocolate chips

milk & soy

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Vegetables Fats And / Or Oils (Palm), Antioxidants ), Milk Compound Chocolate Chips, Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Emulsifier ), Milk, Solids, Cocoa Powder , Emulsifier (322 From Soy), Salt, Flavouring), Sugar, Non Fat Milk Solids, Golden Syrup, Salt, Mineral Salts, Flavour

Check Cookies Chocolate Chip 500gm against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cookies Chocolate Chip 500gm is available at 1 retailer

Campbells

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetChocolatey
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go