Is Cookies & Cream Drink - Black Edition Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut sugar
- from coconut
- coconut mcts
coconut sugar
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Pea Protein, Faba Bean Protein, Tapioca Starch, Coconut MCTs, Sunflower Oil, Canola Oil, Ground Flaxseed, Coconut Sugar, Natural Flavour, Gellan Gum, Micronutrient Blend (Potassium Chloride, Calcium Carbonate, Ascorbic Acid, Magnesium Citrate, Choline Bitartrate, d-Alpha Tocopherol Acetate, Niacinamide, Retinyl Acetate, Ergocalciferol, Cyanocobalamin, Calcium Gluconate, Zinc Oxide, Copper Citrate, Thiamine Hydrochloride, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Chromium L-Methioninate, Calcium L-Methylfolate), Glycerin, Sea Salt, Medium Chain Triglycerides (from Coconut), Green Tea Extract, Gellan Gum.
Check Cookies & Cream Drink - Black Edition against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cookies & Cream Drink - Black Edition in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


