Is Cookies & Cream Drink - Black Edition Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Pea Protein, Faba Bean Protein, Tapioca Starch, Coconut MCTs, Sunflower Oil, Canola Oil, Ground Flaxseed, Coconut Sugar, Natural Flavour, Gellan Gum, Micronutrient Blend (Potassium Chloride, Calcium Carbonate, Ascorbic Acid, Magnesium Citrate, Choline Bitartrate, d-Alpha Tocopherol Acetate, Niacinamide, Retinyl Acetate, Ergocalciferol, Cyanocobalamin, Calcium Gluconate, Zinc Oxide, Copper Citrate, Thiamine Hydrochloride, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Chromium L-Methioninate, Calcium L-Methylfolate), Glycerin, Sea Salt, Medium Chain Triglycerides (from Coconut), Green Tea Extract, Gellan Gum.

Check Cookies & Cream Drink - Black Edition against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
ChocolateyRich
Texture
CreamySmoothOily
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastMeal PrepOn The Go