Is COOKIES & CREAM FLAVORED LOW FAT ICE CREAM WITH A FUDGE SWIRL DIPPED IN CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COOKIE CRUNCH COATING BARS, COOKIES & CREAM Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- skim milk
- milk
- low fat ice cream
skim milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
LOW FAT ICE CREAM [SKIM MILK, MILK, SUGAR, FUDGE SWIRL {POWDERED SUGAR (SUGAR, CORN STARCH), SOYBEAN OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR}, CORN SYRUP, POLYDEXTROSE, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONOESTERS, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CAROB BEAN GUM, MODIFIED CELLULOSE, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, CITRIC ACID, VITAMIN A PALMITATE]. COATING (DARK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING (SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, SOYBEAN OIL, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, POLYGLYCEROL POLYRICINOLEATE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, NATURAL FLAVORS). COOKIE CRUNCH (WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, CANOLA OIL AND HYDROGENATED COTTONSEED OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, CARAMEL COLOR, CORN SYRUP, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SALT, BAKING SODA, CORN STARCH, SOY LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR).
Check COOKIES & CREAM FLAVORED LOW FAT ICE CREAM WITH A FUDGE SWIRL DIPPED IN CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COOKIE CRUNCH COATING BARS, COOKIES & CREAM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COOKIES & CREAM FLAVORED LOW FAT ICE CREAM WITH A FUDGE SWIRL DIPPED IN CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COOKIE CRUNCH COATING BARS, COOKIES & CREAM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 9 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
PHISH FOOD CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH GOOEY MARSHMALLOW SWIRLS, CARAMEL SWIRLS & FUDGE FISH, PHISH FOOD
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Ice Cream Bars Frozen Yogurt, 4 Count
VANILLA CHOCOLATE CRUNCH FLAVORED DIPPED GREEK YOGURT BARS, VANILLA CHOCOLATE CRUNCH
VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND VANILLA ICE CREAM DIPPED IN RICH MILK CHOCOLATE AND ALMONDS ICE CREAM BARS, VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
Where to buy
COOKIES & CREAM FLAVORED LOW FAT ICE CREAM WITH A FUDGE SWIRL DIPPED IN CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COOKIE CRUNCH COATING BARS, COOKIES & CREAM is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


