Is COOKIES & CREAM FLAVORED THICK CHOCOLATEY SHELL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM WITH DARK CHOCOLATE COOKIE CRUNCH TOPPED WITH CHOCOLATE FUDGE IN A WHITE CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING WITH DARK CHOCOLATE COOKIE CRUNCH BARS, COOKIES & CREAM Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- natural and artificial flavor
- natural flavor
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
LIGHT ICE CREAM [NONFAT MILK, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, DARK CHOCOLATE CRUNCH (WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, CANOLA OIL, COCOA {PROCESSED WITH ALKALI}, SALT, SODIUM BICARBONATE, NATURAL FLAVOR), CREAM, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, WHEY, CONTAINS 1 PERCENT OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CARAMEL COLOR, VITAMIN A PALIMITATE], WHITE CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING WITH DARK CHOCOLATE COOKIE CRUNCH [WHITE CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING (VEGETABLE OILS {COCONUT AND SOYBEAN OIL}, SUGAR, NONFAT DRY MILK, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, WHEY {MILK}, COCOA BUTTER, MILK FAT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN {EMULSIFIER}, SALT), DARK CHOCOLATE COOKIE CRUNCH [WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, CANOLA OIL, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), SALT, SODIUM BICARBONATE, NATURAL FLAVOR], CHOCOLATE FUDGE TOPPING [SUGAR, WATER, CORN SYRUP, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, MODIFIED TAPIOCA STARCH, NONFAT DRY MILK, SALT, POTASSIUM SORBATE (USED TO PROTECT QUALITY)].
Check COOKIES & CREAM FLAVORED THICK CHOCOLATEY SHELL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM WITH DARK CHOCOLATE COOKIE CRUNCH TOPPED WITH CHOCOLATE FUDGE IN A WHITE CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING WITH DARK CHOCOLATE COOKIE CRUNCH BARS, COOKIES & CREAM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COOKIES & CREAM FLAVORED THICK CHOCOLATEY SHELL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM WITH DARK CHOCOLATE COOKIE CRUNCH TOPPED WITH CHOCOLATE FUDGE IN A WHITE CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING WITH DARK CHOCOLATE COOKIE CRUNCH BARS, COOKIES & CREAM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 8 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
NO SUGAR ADDED VANILLA FLAVORED LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
RICH & CREAMY VANILLA FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR ADDED AND SMOOTH CARAMEL & CRUNCHY COOKIES BARS, RICH & CREAMY VANILLA
TOPPED SALTED CARAMEL BROWNIE VANILLA ICE CREAM WITH SALTED CARAMEL SWIRLS & FUDGE BROWNIES TOPPED WITH CARAMEL CUPS & CHOCOLATEY GANACHE, TOPPED SALTED CARAMEL BROWNIE
CAPPUCCINO FUDGE BLITZ CLASSIC COFFEE ICE CREAM WITH WHITE CHOCOLATE-FLAVORED CREMES, MOCHA ESPRESSO MINI BROWNIES, AND CHOCOLATE FUDGE MARBLE, CAPPUCCINO FUDGE BLITZ
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


