Is COOKIES & CREAM RICH FRENCH VANILLA ICE CREAM WITH CRUNCHY COOKIE PIECES, COOKIES & CREAM Vegetarian?

Description
The ice cream delivers a smooth French vanilla flavor with crunchy cookie pieces that provide a contrasting texture. Smooth, creamy mouthfeel pairs with intermittent cookie crunch. Common uses include scooping into bowls, topping desserts, or blending into milkshakes. Reviewers note satisfying creaminess and generous cookie distribution, with comments on sweetness.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
- riboflavin
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
The ice cream delivers a smooth French vanilla flavor with crunchy cookie pieces that provide a contrasting texture. Smooth, creamy mouthfeel pairs with intermittent cookie crunch. Common uses include scooping into bowls, topping desserts, or blending into milkshakes. Reviewers note satisfying creaminess and generous cookie distribution, with comments on sweetness.
Ingredients
Cream, Skim Milk, Milk, Sugar, Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Pasteurized Egg Yolks, Wheat Flour, Water, Palm Oil, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Soybean Oil, Palm And Palm Kernel Oil, Vanilla Extract, Invert Sugar, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Baking Soda, Cornstarch, Guar Gum, Tara Gum, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid, Annatto (Color), Xanthan Gum, Locust Bean Gum.
Check COOKIES & CREAM RICH FRENCH VANILLA ICE CREAM WITH CRUNCHY COOKIE PIECES, COOKIES & CREAM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COOKIES & CREAM RICH FRENCH VANILLA ICE CREAM WITH CRUNCHY COOKIE PIECES, COOKIES & CREAM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Lactaid® Cookies & Cream 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Where to buy
COOKIES & CREAM RICH FRENCH VANILLA ICE CREAM WITH CRUNCHY COOKIE PIECES, COOKIES & CREAM is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


