No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.

Is Cookies & Cream Shake Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

certified gluten free whole grain rolled oats, protein blend (milk protein concentrate, pea protein isolate), gluten-free chocolate cookie crumbs (tapioca starch, rice flour, sugar, cocoa powder [processed with alkali], sunflower oil, salt, vanilla extract, sodium bicarbonate), maple sugar, date powder, chia seeds, flaxseed, natural flavor, himalayan pink salt, sweet cream powder, monk fruit.

Check Cookies & Cream Shake against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
Chocolatey
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSnackingOn The Go
Dairy Free? Cookies & Cream Shake | Spoonful