No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Is Cookies & Cream Shake Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

certified gluten free whole grain rolled oats, protein blend (milk protein concentrate, pea protein isolate), gluten-free chocolate cookie crumbs (tapioca starch, rice flour, sugar, cocoa powder [processed with alkali], sunflower oil, salt, vanilla extract, sodium bicarbonate), maple sugar, date powder, chia seeds, flaxseed, natural flavor, himalayan pink salt, sweet cream powder, monk fruit.

Check Cookies & Cream Shake against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
Chocolatey
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSnackingOn The Go
Vegan? Cookies & Cream Shake | Spoonful