Is Cookies & Cream Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • chocolate chips
  • milk protein isolate

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almond Milk (Water, Almonds), Rolled Oats, Dates, Milk Protein Isolate, Chocolate Chips (Chocolate Liquor, Coconut Sugar, Cocoa Butter), Vanilla Extract, Sea Salt, Almond, Coconut and Milk

Check Cookies & Cream against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
ChocolateyVanillaNutty
Texture
CreamyGrainy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast Item