Is Cookies & Cream Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almond
  • almonds
  • almond milk
  • coconut
  • coconut sugar

almond

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almond Milk (Water, Almonds), Rolled Oats, Dates, Milk Protein Isolate, Chocolate Chips (Chocolate Liquor, Coconut Sugar, Cocoa Butter), Vanilla Extract, Sea Salt, Almond, Coconut and Milk

Check Cookies & Cream against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
ChocolateyVanillaNutty
Texture
CreamyGrainy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast Item