Is Cookies & Dreamy Protien Bar Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- cassava root flour
cassava root flour
Dietitian noteWhen "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
tapioca syrup, cassava root flour, protein blend (brown rice protein, pea protein), almond butter, organic coconut shreds, organic crisp rice (tapioca starch, rice flour, calcium carbonate), organic cocoa powder, organic sunflower lecithin, natural flavors, sea salt, contains tree nuts (almonds)
Check Cookies & Dreamy Protien Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cookies & Dreamy Protien Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


