Is COOKIES - Fourrage aux noisettes & chocolat Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • farine d'avoine

farine d'avoine

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sucre, farine de blé, huiles végétales (palme*, tournesol), pâte de cacao, farine d'avoine, beurre, noisettes 3,6%, lait écrémé en poudre, cacao maigre en poudre**, sirop de glucose, lactose, œufs en poudre, beurre de cacao**, sel, arôme naturel de vanille, émulsifiant : lécithine de soja, poudres à lever : diphosphate disodique - carbonate acide de sodium.*Contient de l'huile de palme certifiée durable. www.rspo.org**Certifié Rainforest Alliance. Plus d'informations sur ra.org. Peut contenir des traces d'autres fruits à coque.

Check COOKIES - Fourrage aux noisettes & chocolat against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
NuttyChocolateyVanilla
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoCoffee