Is COOKIES, MAPLE BLISS Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- lucy's flour blend
- potato starch flour
lucy's flour blend
Dietitian noteWhen "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DR. LUCY'S FLOUR BLEND (GLUTEN-FREE OAT FLOUR, CHICKPEA FLOUR, POTATO STARCH FLOUR, TAPIOCA FLOUR, SORGHUM FLOUR, BROAD BEAN FLOUR), CANE SUGAR, SOYA DRINK (SOYA BEANS, FILTERED WATER), PALM OIL, RAPESEED OIL, OLIVE OIL, VANILLA EXTRACT, NON-DAIRY LACTIC ACID, MAPLE SYRUP (0.5%), RAISING AGENTS (SODIUM BICARBONATE, POTASSIUM BITARTRATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE), FLAVOURING AND CITRIC ACID FROM NON-GMO CORN, BLACK TREACLE, STABILIZERS (XANTHAN GUM, CORN STARCH, CARRAGEENAN), SALT, CALCIUM CARBONATE, COLOUR (ANNATTO EXTRACT), EMULSIFIERS (SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, SODIUM CARBOXYMETHYLCELLULOSE AND METHYLCELLULOSE).
Check COOKIES, MAPLE BLISS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COOKIES, MAPLE BLISS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


