Is Cookies 'n Cream Cheesecake Bar Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skim milk powder
  • milk

skim milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, Sugars (Sugar, Corn Syrup), Enriched Wheat Flour (Contains Barley), Liquid Whole Egg, Soybean Oil Margarine, Palm Oil, Cocoa, Palm Kernel Oil, Skim Milk Powder, Salt, Soybean Oil, Yellow Corn Flour, Natural Flavour, Sodium Bicarbonate, Bacterial Culture, Tapioca Starch, Corn Starch, Soy Lecithin, Guar Gum, Carob Bean Gum, Sodium Phosphate, Xanthan Gum, Carrageenan, Microbial Enzymes

Check Cookies 'n Cream Cheesecake Bar against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cookies 'n Cream Cheesecake Bar is available at 1 retailer

Walmart Ca

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyVanillaRich
Texture
CreamyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingDessertOn The Go