Is Cookies 'n Cream Cheesecake Bar Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- enriched wheat flour
enriched wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Sugars (Sugar, Corn Syrup), Enriched Wheat Flour (Contains Barley), Liquid Whole Egg, Soybean Oil Margarine, Palm Oil, Cocoa, Palm Kernel Oil, Skim Milk Powder, Salt, Soybean Oil, Yellow Corn Flour, Natural Flavour, Sodium Bicarbonate, Bacterial Culture, Tapioca Starch, Corn Starch, Soy Lecithin, Guar Gum, Carob Bean Gum, Sodium Phosphate, Xanthan Gum, Carrageenan, Microbial Enzymes
Check Cookies 'n Cream Cheesecake Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cookies 'n Cream Cheesecake Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Cookies 'n Cream Cheesecake Bar is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


