Is COOKIES 'N CREAM FLAVORED PROTEIN BAR, COOKIES 'N CREAM Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
- milk derived protein blend
- whey protein concentrate
- milk protein isolate
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Derived Protein Blend (Whey Protein Isolate, Milk Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Concentrate), Soluble Vegetable Fiber, Soy Protein Isolate, Sugar, Glycerin, Water, Fractionated Palm Kernel Oil, Maltitol Syrup, Cocoa, Sunflower With Tocopherols (To Protect Flavor), Pea Protein, Natural Flavors, Nonfat Milk, Maltodextrin, Tapioca Starch, Alkalized Cocoa Powder, Invert Evaporated Cane Sugar, Soy Lecithin, Unsweetened Chocolate, Salt, Calcium Carbonate, Sunflower Lecithin, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium, Milk Derived Protein Blend (Whey Protein Isolate, Milk Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Concentrate), Acesulfame Potassium
Check COOKIES 'N CREAM FLAVORED PROTEIN BAR, COOKIES 'N CREAM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COOKIES 'N CREAM FLAVORED PROTEIN BAR, COOKIES 'N CREAM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
COOKIES 'N CREAM FLAVORED PROTEIN BAR, COOKIES 'N CREAM is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


