Is COOKIES N' CREAM GLUTEN FREE OATMEAL BAR, COOKIES N' CREAM Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey powder
- skim milk
- skim milk powder
- hydrolyzed whey protein
- calcium caseinate
- whey protein isolate
- whey protein concentrate
- yogurt powder
- yogurt coating
whey powder
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GLUTEN FREE ORGANIC ROLLED OATS, SMART PROTEIN BLEND [WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, CALCIUM CASEINATE, HYDROLYZED WHEY PROTEIN], VEGETABLE GLYCERINE, HIGH PROTEIN COOKIE PIECES [CALCIUM CASEINATE, CHICORY ROOT FIBER, PALM OIL, SUGAR, ALKALIZED COCOA POWDER, NATURAL FLAVORS], WHITE CHOCOLATE FLAVORED DROPS [SUGAR, PALM KERNEL AND PALM OIL, NATURAL FLAVOR, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), SALT], INULIN, NON-GMO SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, GELATIN, WATER, YOGURT COATING [SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, WHEY POWDER, SKIM MILK POWDER, YOGURT POWDER (SKIM MILK AND LACTIC ACID), NON-GMO SOY LECITHIN (AS AN EMULSIFIER)], ORGANIC SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVORS, SEA SALT, STEVIA.
Check COOKIES N' CREAM GLUTEN FREE OATMEAL BAR, COOKIES N' CREAM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COOKIES N' CREAM GLUTEN FREE OATMEAL BAR, COOKIES N' CREAM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


