Is COOKIES N' CREAM GLUTEN FREE OATMEAL BAR, COOKIES N' CREAM Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whey powder
- skim milk
- skim milk powder
- gelatin
- hydrolyzed whey protein
- whey protein isolate
- whey protein concentrate
- lactic acid
- yogurt powder
- yogurt coating
- natural flavor
- +3 more
whey powder
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+10 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GLUTEN FREE ORGANIC ROLLED OATS, SMART PROTEIN BLEND [WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, CALCIUM CASEINATE, HYDROLYZED WHEY PROTEIN], VEGETABLE GLYCERINE, HIGH PROTEIN COOKIE PIECES [CALCIUM CASEINATE, CHICORY ROOT FIBER, PALM OIL, SUGAR, ALKALIZED COCOA POWDER, NATURAL FLAVORS], WHITE CHOCOLATE FLAVORED DROPS [SUGAR, PALM KERNEL AND PALM OIL, NATURAL FLAVOR, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), SALT], INULIN, NON-GMO SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, GELATIN, WATER, YOGURT COATING [SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, WHEY POWDER, SKIM MILK POWDER, YOGURT POWDER (SKIM MILK AND LACTIC ACID), NON-GMO SOY LECITHIN (AS AN EMULSIFIER)], ORGANIC SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVORS, SEA SALT, STEVIA.
Check COOKIES N' CREAM GLUTEN FREE OATMEAL BAR, COOKIES N' CREAM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COOKIES N' CREAM GLUTEN FREE OATMEAL BAR, COOKIES N' CREAM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 4 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy and 2 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


