Is Cookies 'N Cream Puff Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- cultured dextrose
- natural flavors
- glycerin
- collagen
- +1 more
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Premium Collagen Protein Blend (Partially Hydrolyzed Whey Protein Isolate, Collagen), Glycerin, Sugar, Water, Palm And Palm Kernel Oil, Fruity Strawberry Pieces (Fruit Blend (Apple Puree, Strawberry Puree, Strawberry Juice, Cherry Juice), Sugar, Fructose Syrup, Rice Flour, Pectin, Cocoa Butter, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors), Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Gelatin, Nonfat Milk Powder, Natural Flavors, Cultured Dextrose, Red Beet Juice Color, Soy Lecithin.
Check Cookies 'N Cream Puff against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cookies 'N Cream Puff in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


