Is COOKIES 'N' CREME FLAVORED NON-DAIRY PROTEIN SHAKE, COOKIES 'N CREME Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- riboflavin
- tricalcium phosphate
- biotin
- D-calcium pantothenate
- +5 more
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 9 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Water, Calcium and Sodium Caseinate, Milk Protein Isolate, Blend of Vegetable Oils (Sunflower Oil and Canola Oil), Medium Chain Triglycerides, Maltodextrin, Fructose, Natural and Artificial Flavor, Potassium Citrate, Whey, Vitamin Mineral Blend, Cellulose Gum, Soy Lecithin, Sodium Hexametaphosphate, Monosodium Phosphate, Potassium Chloride, Acesulfame Potassium, Carrageenan, Sucralose. Vitamin Mineral Blend: Vitamin A Palmitate, Cholecalciferol, Vitamin E Acetate, Biotin, Niacinamide, D-Calcium Pantothenate, Thiamine Mononitrate, Cyanocobalamin, Riboflavin, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Folic Acid, Ascorbic Acid, Tricalcium Phosphate, Chromium Chloride, Copper Gluconate, Potassium Iodide, Ferric Pyrophosphate, Magnesium Phosphate, Zinc Oxide.
Check COOKIES 'N' CREME FLAVORED NON-DAIRY PROTEIN SHAKE, COOKIES 'N CREME against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COOKIES 'N' CREME FLAVORED NON-DAIRY PROTEIN SHAKE, COOKIES 'N CREME in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Glutino Cookies Gluten Free Chocolate Vanilla Creme -- 10.6 oz
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Glutino Gluten Free Vanilla Creme Dream Cookies 10.6 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
Where to buy
COOKIES 'N' CREME FLAVORED NON-DAIRY PROTEIN SHAKE, COOKIES 'N CREME is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


