Is COOKIES 'N DOUGH VANILLA LOW FAT ICE CREAM WITH COOKIE DOUGH, TOPPED WITH BAKED COOKIE DOUGH PIECES AND ENROBED IN A RICH CHOCOLATEY COATING ICE CREAM BARS, COOKIES 'N DOUGH Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vitamin a palmitate
- monoglycerides
- propylene glycol monostearate
- calcium carbonate
- +2 more
vitamin a palmitate
Dietitian noteVitamin A can come from animal (fish liver oil) or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SKIM MILK, CHOCOLATEY COATING (COCONUT OIL, PALM OIL, SUGAR, COCOA, REDUCED MINERALS WHEY, MILK, CHOCOLATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN), COOKIE DOUGH (SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, WHEAT FLOUR, BROWN SUGAR, BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], WATER, COCONUT OIL, PEANUT OIL, NATURAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, TURMERIC COLOR), SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, COOKIE PIECES (WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, PALM OIL, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORS, SALT, BAKING SODA, CARAMEL COLOR), POLYDEXTROSE, WHEY PROTEIN, CREAM, CALCIUM CARBONATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, INULIN (DIETARY FIBER), MICROCRYSTALLINE CELLULOSE, PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONOSTEARATE, GUAR GUM, MONOGLYCERIDES, SORBITOL, CAROB BEAN GUM, SODIUM CARBOXYMETHYLCELLULOSE, CARRAGEENAN, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, SALT.
Check COOKIES 'N DOUGH VANILLA LOW FAT ICE CREAM WITH COOKIE DOUGH, TOPPED WITH BAKED COOKIE DOUGH PIECES AND ENROBED IN A RICH CHOCOLATEY COATING ICE CREAM BARS, COOKIES 'N DOUGH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COOKIES 'N DOUGH VANILLA LOW FAT ICE CREAM WITH COOKIE DOUGH, TOPPED WITH BAKED COOKIE DOUGH PIECES AND ENROBED IN A RICH CHOCOLATEY COATING ICE CREAM BARS, COOKIES 'N DOUGH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
SNICKERS VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM WITH SNICKERS PIECES, CARAMEL SWIRL AND CHOCOLATEY COATED PEANUTS, SNICKERS
HEATH FROZEN HEATH FLAVORED DAIRY DESSERT BARS WITH MILK CHOCOLATEY COATING AND HEATH TOFFEE PIECES, HEATH
VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND VANILLA ICE CREAM DIPPED IN RICH MILK CHOCOLATE AND ALMONDS ICE CREAM BARS, VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
VANILLA LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH COOKIE DOUGH PIECES, COOKIE RICE CRISPS, & MILK CHOCOLATE CHIPS
COFFEE ALMOND TOFFEE CRUNCH ICE CREAM BARS COFFEE ICE CREAM DIPPED IN RICH MILK CHOCOLATE, ALMONDS AND TOFFEE PIECES, COFFEE ALMOND TOFFEE CRUNCH
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar, Frozen


