Is COOKIES, RAISINS Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
- nonfat milk solids
- yogurt powder
- greek yogurt flavored pieces
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, VITAMIN B1 [THIAMIN MONONITRATE], VITAMIN B2 [RIBOFLAVIN], FOLIC ACID), WHOLE GRAIN OATS, VEGETABLE OIL (SOYBEAN AND PALM OIL), SUGAR, RAISINS, GREEK YOGURT FLAVORED PIECES (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL AND PALM OIL, YOGURT POWDER [NONFAT MILK SOLIDS, CULTURES, LACTIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR], NONFAT MILK, DEXTROSE, NATURAL FLAVOR, LACTIC ACID, SOY LECITHIN), BROWN SUGAR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF INVERT SUGAR, BAKING SODA, SALT, CINNAMON, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS.
Check COOKIES, RAISINS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COOKIES, RAISINS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


