Is COOKIES UNITED, DECORATED CHRISTMAS TREE COOKIE Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), INVERT SUGAR, SUGAR, MOLASSES, PALM OIL SHORTENING, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SALT, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, LEAVENING MIX (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORNSTARCH, AND MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE) SOY LECITHIN AS AN EMULSIFIER, EGGS, MILK. ICING INGREDIENTS: CONFECTIONERS SUGAR, EGG WHITES, GLYCERINE, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6, RED 3, RED 40, BLUE 1, BLUE 2, CREAM OF TARTAR.
Check COOKIES UNITED, DECORATED CHRISTMAS TREE COOKIE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COOKIES UNITED, DECORATED CHRISTMAS TREE COOKIE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
COOKIES & CREAM VANILLA FLAVOR COOKIE PIECES NON-DAIRY FROZEN ALMOND MILK DESSERT, COOKIES & CREAM
Nabisco Milk's Favorite Cookie Oreo Chocolate Sandwich Cookies
Mrs. Thinsters Cookie Thins Deliciously Crunchy Cookies Chocolate Chip - 4 Oz
Betty Crocker Peanut Butter Cookies, Cookie Baking Mix, Holiday Baking, 17.5 oz
OREO COOKIES & CREAM VANILLA WITH OREO COOKIE PIECES FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, OREO COOKIES & CREAM
About this product
Cookie · Whole


