Is COOKIES UNITED, DECORATED CHRISTMAS TREE COOKIE Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- enriched wheat flour
- wheat flour
- natural & artificial flavors
enriched wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), INVERT SUGAR, SUGAR, MOLASSES, PALM OIL SHORTENING, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SALT, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, LEAVENING MIX (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORNSTARCH, AND MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE) SOY LECITHIN AS AN EMULSIFIER, EGGS, MILK. ICING INGREDIENTS: CONFECTIONERS SUGAR, EGG WHITES, GLYCERINE, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6, RED 3, RED 40, BLUE 1, BLUE 2, CREAM OF TARTAR.
Check COOKIES UNITED, DECORATED CHRISTMAS TREE COOKIE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COOKIES UNITED, DECORATED CHRISTMAS TREE COOKIE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
COOKIES & CREAM VANILLA FLAVOR COOKIE PIECES NON-DAIRY FROZEN ALMOND MILK DESSERT, COOKIES & CREAM
Nabisco Milk's Favorite Cookie Oreo Chocolate Sandwich Cookies
Mrs. Thinsters Cookie Thins Deliciously Crunchy Cookies Chocolate Chip - 4 Oz
Betty Crocker Peanut Butter Cookies, Cookie Baking Mix, Holiday Baking, 17.5 oz
OREO COOKIES & CREAM VANILLA WITH OREO COOKIE PIECES FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, OREO COOKIES & CREAM
About this product
Cookie · Whole


