Is COOKIES WITH MILK CHOCOLATE, MILK CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- whole milk powder
- whey powder
- milk chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR, MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, WHOLE MILK POWDER, WHEY POWDER (MILK), MILKFAT, EMULSIFIER (SOY LECITHIN AND POLYGLYCEROL POLYRICINOLEATE), NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR), SUGAR, VEGETABLE OILS (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF SUNFLOWER OIL, CANOLA OIL, PALM OIL), EGGS, SALT, YEAST POWDER, SODIUM BICARBONATE (LEAVENING), NATURAL FLAVOR, VEGETABLE PROTEINS (PEA, POTATO, RICE), DEXTROSE.
Check COOKIES WITH MILK CHOCOLATE, MILK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COOKIES WITH MILK CHOCOLATE, MILK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


