Is COOKIES Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- enriched wheat flour
- flour
enriched wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, PEANUT BUTTER (PEANUTS, PALM OIL, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, SALT), VEGETABLE OIL SHORTENING (PALM KERNEL AND PALM OILS), COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), SALT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR.
Check COOKIES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COOKIES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


