Is Cookies Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerin
- natural and artificial flavors
- anhydrous dextrose
glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat flour, high fructose corn syrup, semi sweet drops (sugar, chocolate liquor, anhydrous dextrose, cocoa butter and soy lecithin [an emulsifier]), palm oil, sugar, water, contains 2% or less of the following: food starch modified, glycerin, soy lecithin, molasses, sodium bicarbonate, salt, natural and artificial flavors, ammonium bicarbonate, yellow #6
Check Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


