Is COOKING & GRILLING SAUCE, SESAME TERIYAKI Vegetarian?

Ingredients
GLUTEN FREE SOY SAUCE (WATER, SOYBEANS, SALT, SUGAR, CORN STARCH), SUGAR, GARLIC PUREE, SESAME SEEDS, SOYBEAN OIL, GINGER PUREE, VINEGAR, ORGANIC TAMARI SOY POWDER (ORGANIC TAMARI SOY SAUCE [ORGANIC SOYBEANS, SALT], ORGANIC MALTODEXTRIN, SALT), XANTHAN GUM, WATER, TOASTED SESAME OIL, DEHYDRATED ONION, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, DEHYDRATED GINGER.
Check COOKING & GRILLING SAUCE, SESAME TERIYAKI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COOKING & GRILLING SAUCE, SESAME TERIYAKI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


