Is COOKING SAUCE, ORIGINAL Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose salt
- natural flavors
- spice natural flavors
dextrose salt
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
KETCHUP (TOMATO CONCENTRATE, SUGAR, VINEGAR, SALT, ONION POWDER, SPICE NATURAL FLAVORS), WORCHESTERSHIRE (DEXTROSE SALT, SUGAR, SILICON DIOXIDE (TO PREVENT CAKING), GARLIC, SPICES, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL SPICE EXTRACTIVES, ANNATTO COLOR, VINEGAR WHITE, CAYENNE PEPPER), MUSTARD (DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER, #1 GRADE MUSTARD SEED, SALT, TURMERIC, PAPRIKA, SPICE, NATURAL FLAVORS, AND GARLIC POWDER), CANOLA OIL, HOT PEPPER SAUCE, LEMON JUICE, SUGAR, LIQUID SMOKE FLAVOR (WATER, NATURAL HICKORY SMOKE CONCENTRATE), SPICES, GARLIC.
Check COOKING SAUCE, ORIGINAL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COOKING SAUCE, ORIGINAL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


