Is Cooks & Co Seafood Paella 190g Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- crustaceans
- crustacean
- dried clams
- freeze-dried shrimps
crustaceans
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carnaroli Rice (93%), Dehydrated Vegetables (5%) (Tomatoes, Peppers, Artichokes, Peas, Leeks), Freeze-Dried Shrimps (Crustacean) (1%), Dried Clams (Molluscs) (1%), Dried Herbs (Chives, Parsley), Saffron
Check Cooks & Co Seafood Paella 190g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cooks & Co Seafood Paella 190g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
OLD BAY Gluten Free Classic Seafood Seasoning, 6 oz Can
Knorr Rice Sides No Artificial Flavors Chicken Instant Rice, Cooks in 7 Minutes, 5.6 oz
Knorr No Artificial Flavors Spanish Parboiled Rice Cooks in 7 Minutes, 5.6 oz Regular Pouch
OLD BAY SEASONING FOR SEAFOOD, POULTRY, SALADS, AND MEATS, 2.62 OZ
Simple Mills Nut Butter Stuffed Sandwich Cookies Creamy Peanut Butter 190g
Where to buy
Cooks & Co Seafood Paella 190g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Rice · Pouch


