Is Cooks & Co Seafood Paella 190g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- crustaceans
- molluscs
- crustacean
- dried clams
- freeze-dried shrimps
crustaceans
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carnaroli Rice (93%), Dehydrated Vegetables (5%) (Tomatoes, Peppers, Artichokes, Peas, Leeks), Freeze-Dried Shrimps (Crustacean) (1%), Dried Clams (Molluscs) (1%), Dried Herbs (Chives, Parsley), Saffron
Check Cooks & Co Seafood Paella 190g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cooks & Co Seafood Paella 190g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
OLD BAY Gluten Free Classic Seafood Seasoning, 6 oz Can
Knorr Rice Sides No Artificial Flavors Chicken Instant Rice, Cooks in 7 Minutes, 5.6 oz
Knorr No Artificial Flavors Spanish Parboiled Rice Cooks in 7 Minutes, 5.6 oz Regular Pouch
OLD BAY SEASONING FOR SEAFOOD, POULTRY, SALADS, AND MEATS, 2.62 OZ
Simple Mills Nut Butter Stuffed Sandwich Cookies Creamy Peanut Butter 190g
Where to buy
Cooks & Co Seafood Paella 190g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Rice · Pouch


