Is Cool Breeze Beverages Shelf Stable Fruit/Drink Mix - 1/2 Gal (64fl oz) Bottle - Lemonade WITH PULP Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for vegetarian

  • fl 33647813-635-000064 fl oz
  • natural & artificial flavors

fl 33647813-635-000064 fl oz

Dietitian note

This ingredient is a mixture of sodium salt, guanylic acid, and isosinic acid. It is generally made from meat or fish but can be plant-based.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

High Fructose Corn Syrup, Water, Citric Acid, Lemon From Concentrate, Pulp, Natural & Artificial Flavors, Xanthan Gum, Artificial Color (Including Fd&c Yellow 5), Less Than 0,1 Of 1% Potassium Sorbate And Sodium Benzoate (As ), Mix Well Before Servingmanufactured Under The Authority Of:coolbreeze (R), Beverages Of Tampa, Tampa, Fl 33647813-635-000064 Fl Oz,/1,89l

Check Cool Breeze Beverages Shelf Stable Fruit/Drink Mix - 1/2 Gal (64fl oz) Bottle - Lemonade WITH PULP against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Cool Breeze Beverages Shelf Stable Fruit/Drink Mix - 1/2 Gal (64fl oz) Bottle - Lemonade WITH PULP is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
CitrusSourSweetTangy
Texture
ChunkyJuicy
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go