Is COOL CUPS, PEACH MANGO GELS Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FILTERED WATER, CANE SUGAR, CARRAGEENAN, NATURAL FLAVORS, NATURAL COLORS (TURMERIC AND ANNATTO), SODIUM CITRATE, MALIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID (AS VITAMIN C).

Check COOL CUPS, PEACH MANGO GELS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Spreadable

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
GooeySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go