Is Cool Jims Granola Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • oat flakes

oat flakes

Dietitian note

Oats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Oat Flakes (56%), Seeds (11.5%) [Flaxseed, Pumpkin], Sultanas (8.6%) [Sultanas (99.5%), Sunflower Oil], Agave Syrup, Desiccated Coconut, Olive Oil, Coconut Oil, Dried Goji Berries (2%), Molasses, Rice Flour, Toasted Cashew Nut Pieces (1.2%), Sea Salt. Allergy Advice: For allergens, including cereals containing gluten, see highlighted ingredients. May also contain traces of Peanuts, other Nuts, Sesame, Soya and Sulphites. ee from artificial colours, flavours & preservatives. de in the EU from EU and Non-EU ingredients. Made in an ronment that handles some non-vegan materials. COOL JIM'S GRANOLA Dave was just finishing up a s he met a lovely American ma and somehow granola came made it for years in a healthy in his head and

Check Cool Jims Granola against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Granule

Flavor
NuttySweetFruity
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
Breakfast ItemSnackToppingMeal Prep