Is Cool Jims Granola Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Oat Flakes (56%), Seeds (11.5%) [Flaxseed, Pumpkin], Sultanas (8.6%) [Sultanas (99.5%), Sunflower Oil], Agave Syrup, Desiccated Coconut, Olive Oil, Coconut Oil, Dried Goji Berries (2%), Molasses, Rice Flour, Toasted Cashew Nut Pieces (1.2%), Sea Salt. Allergy Advice: For allergens, including cereals containing gluten, see highlighted ingredients. May also contain traces of Peanuts, other Nuts, Sesame, Soya and Sulphites. ee from artificial colours, flavours & preservatives. de in the EU from EU and Non-EU ingredients. Made in an ronment that handles some non-vegan materials. COOL JIM'S GRANOLA Dave was just finishing up a s he met a lovely American ma and somehow granola came made it for years in a healthy in his head and

Check Cool Jims Granola against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Cereal · Granule

Flavor
NuttySweetFruity
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
Breakfast ItemSnackToppingMeal Prep