Is Cool Jims Granola Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Oat Flakes (56%), Seeds (11.5%) [Flaxseed, Pumpkin], Sultanas (8.6%) [Sultanas (99.5%), Sunflower Oil], Agave Syrup, Desiccated Coconut, Olive Oil, Coconut Oil, Dried Goji Berries (2%), Molasses, Rice Flour, Toasted Cashew Nut Pieces (1.2%), Sea Salt. Allergy Advice: For allergens, including cereals containing gluten, see highlighted ingredients. May also contain traces of Peanuts, other Nuts, Sesame, Soya and Sulphites. ee from artificial colours, flavours & preservatives. de in the EU from EU and Non-EU ingredients. Made in an ronment that handles some non-vegan materials. COOL JIM'S GRANOLA Dave was just finishing up a s he met a lovely American ma and somehow granola came made it for years in a healthy in his head and

Check Cool Jims Granola against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Cereal · Granule

Flavor
NuttySweetFruity
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
Breakfast ItemSnackToppingMeal Prep