Is Cool Smoke Tuffy Stone Barbecue Red Sauce Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavorings
- natural flavoring
natural flavorings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ketchup (Tomato Concentrate From Red Ripe Tomatoes, Distilled Vinegar, Sugar, Salt, Spices, Onion Powder, Natural Flavoring), Brown Sugar, Water, Worcestershire Sauce (Distilled White Vinegar, Garlic Molasses, Onions, Salt, Sugar, Water, Chili Pepper Extract, Cloves, Natural Flavorings, Tamarind Extract), Molasses, Apple Cider Vinegar, White Vinegar, Smoked Paprika, Dehydrated Onion and Garlic, Spices and Sea Salt.
Check Cool Smoke Tuffy Stone Barbecue Red Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cool Smoke Tuffy Stone Barbecue Red Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


