Is Cool Tropics Triple Berry Blast Flavored Vegetable & Fruit Juice, Triple Berry Blast Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, SWEET POTATO JUICE CONCENTRATE, WHITE GRAPE JUICE CONCENTRATE, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID.

Check Cool Tropics Triple Berry Blast Flavored Vegetable & Fruit Juice, Triple Berry Blast against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Juice · Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The GoSmoothie